English (Medication; Respiratory Tract)
inhalant spray; inhalent spray [proposal]
OBS: inhalant, also inhalent : used for inhaling or constituting an inhalant.
OBS: spray: a) a jet of fine liquid particles, or mist, as from an atomizer or spray gun b) a device for shooting out such a jet c) any liquid for spraying from such a device.
French (Médicaments; Voies respiratoires)
aérosol pour inhalation [proposal, masculine noun]