English (Neuroses; Medication; Clinical Psychology)
medication-induced depressive disorder [correct]
CONT: The diagnostic features of substance/medication-induced depressive disorder include the symptoms of a depressive disorder, such as major depressive disorder; however, the depressive symptoms are associated with the ingestion, injection, or inhalation of a substance(e. g., drug of abuse, toxin, psychotropic medication, other medication), and the depressive symptoms persist beyond the expected length of physiological effects, intoxication, or withdrawal period.
OBS: The name of the ... medication-induced depressive disorder [often] begins with the specific [medication] (e.g., ... dexamethasone) that is presumed to be causing the depressive symptoms.
French (Névroses; Médicaments; Psychologie clinique)
trouble dépressif induit par un médicament [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Souvent, le] nom du trouble dépressif induit par [...] un médicament [commence par le médicament] spécifique (p. ex. [...] dexaméthasone) qui est présumé être à l'origine des symptômes dépressifs.