English (The Lungs)
baritosis [correct]; barytosis [correct]
DEF: pneumoconiosis due to the inhalation of barite or barium dust.
French (Poumons)
barytose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pneumoconiose professionnelle causée par l'inhalation de poussières de dérivés barytés.