English (Biochemistry)
inhaled corticosteroid [correct]; ICS [correct]; inhaled steroid [correct]; corticosteroid by inhalation [correct]
OBS: inhaled corticosteroid; inhaled steroid; corticosteroid by inhalation : terms usually used in the plural.
French (Biochimie)
corticostéroïde en inhalation [correct, masculine noun]; corticostéroïde par inhalation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: corticostéroïde en inhalation; corticostéroïde par inhalation : termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.