English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Respiratory System)
inhalation equipment [correct]
CONT: Inhalation equipment including : jet dispensers, automatic inhaler, pressure respirators, ultrasound nebulizers, and filters and nebulizer with dosage aerosols
OBS: ISO code: 03 03 06.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Appareil respiratoire)
équipement pour inhalation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Equipement pour inhalation comprenant : les vaporisateurs à jet, les inhalateurs automatiques, les respirateurs à pression, les nébulisateurs à ultrasons, les filtres et les nébulisateurs avec dosage d'aérosols
OBS: Code ISO : 03 03 06.