English (Fungi and Myxomycetes; Plant Diseases)
fungal spore [correct]
CONT: The disease is spread by two types of minute fungal spores. Conidiospores are produced in small, round structures called pycnidia ... that form at the base of dead needles or on small twigs.
CONT: Allergies are provoked by thousands of... substances, taking virtually any route into the body : pollens other than ragweed, as well as fungal spores, animal danders and mite feces, all through inhalation;....
French (Champignons et myxomycètes; Maladies des plantes)
spore fongique [correct, feminine noun]