English (Anesthesia and Recovery)
anesthesia machine
CONT: An anesthesia machine is a complex apparatus for the administration of anesthetic gases and vapors by inhalation.
French (Anesthésie et réanimation)
appareil d'anesthésie [masculine noun]
CONT: Un appareil d'anesthésie se compose de cinq parties [...] une source de gaz [...] des détendeurs; un groupe de débit-mètres et de robinets [...] différents systèmes de vaporisation [...]