English (Cancers and Oncology)
carcinogenic potential [correct]
CONT: Studies to Evaluate the Toxicologic and Carcinogenic Potential of Selected Chemicals in Laboratory Animals via Inhalation for the National Toxicology Program.
CONT: The greater durability of amphiboles compared to chrysotile appears to be one of the principle reasons for their greater carcinogenic potential.
French (Cancers et oncologie)
potentiel carcinogène [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le potentiel carcinogène de TAXOTERE n'a pas encore été étudié.