English (The Lungs)
maple bark disease [correct]
DEF: A form of allergic alveolitis in workers who strip maple bark, and due to inhalation of spores of Cryptostroma corticale fungus which grows under the bark.
French (Poumons)
maladie des écorceurs de troncs d'érable [feminine noun]
DEF: Pneumopathie par inhalation d'antigène organique due à l'inhalation de spores de Cryptostroma corticale présentes entre le tronc et l'écorce de l'érable.