English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
phenylphosphine [correct]; phosphaniline [correct]
DEF: A chemical compound in the form of a colorless liquid, highly toxic by inhalation and ingestion.
OBS: Chemical formula: C6H5Ph2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
phénylphosphine [correct, feminine noun]; phosphaniline [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nom des trois dérivés de l'hydrogène phosphoré : C6H5PH2, (C6H5)2PH, (C6H5)3P.
OBS: Formule chimique : C6H5Ph2