English (Fungal Diseases (Mycoses))
cryptococcosis [correct]; torulosis [correct]; Busse-Buschke disease [correct]; European blastomycosis [former designation, correct]
DEF: ... a pulmonary or disseminated infection acquired by inhalation of soil contaminated with the encapsulated yeast Cryptococcus neoformans or C. gattii.
OBS: B45: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies fongiques (mycoses))
cryptococcose [correct, feminine noun]; blastomycose européenne [former designation, correct, feminine noun]; torulose [former designation, correct, feminine noun]; blastomycose de Busse-Buschke [former designation, correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] infection pulmonaire ou disséminée contractée par inhalation de terre contaminée par la levure encapsulée Cryptococcus neoformans ou C. gattii.
OBS: B45 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Enfermedades causadas por hongos (Micosis))
criptococosis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Infección [...] producida por un hongo llamado Cryptococcus neoformans [que] se adquiere por las vías respiratorias.