English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
non-injection drug use [correct, noun]; NIDU [correct, noun]; non-injecting drug use [correct, noun]; NIDU [correct, noun]; NIDU
DEF: ... substance use through oral ingestion or nasal inhalation.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
consommation de drogues autrement que par injection [correct, feminine noun]; utilisation de drogues autrement que par injection [correct, feminine noun]