English (Nuclear Physics; Radiological Physics (Theory and Application))
internal exposure [correct]
DEF: The radiation exposure from radioactive dust or gases inside the body(from ingestion, inhalation or absorption through skin).
French (Physique nucléaire; Physique radiologique et applications)
exposition interne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Exposition au rayonnement par suite de l'incorporation de poussière ou de gaz radioactif (suite à l'ingestion, l'inhalation ou l'absorption par la peau).