English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Additives and Fillers (Rubber); Plastics Manufacturing)
N,N-dimethylpropane-1,3-diamine [correct, see observation]; 3-dimethylaminopropylamine [avoid]
OBS: Properties : Colorless liquid... Hazard : Flammable, moderate fire risk. Toxic by ingestion and inhalation, strong irritant. Use : Curing agent for epoxy resins; organic intermediate.
OBS: N,N-dimethylpropane-1,3-diamine: The two letters "N" must be italicized; form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: Chemical formula: (CH3)2NCH2CH2CH2NH2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Ingrédients (Caoutchouc); Plasturgie)
N,N-diméthylpropane-1,3-diamine [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; 3-diméthylaminopropylamine [avoid, feminine noun]
OBS: N,N-diméthylpropane-1,3-diamine : Les deux lettres «N» s'écrivent en italique; forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: Formule chimique : (CH3)2NCH2CH2CH2NH2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Aditivos y rellenos (Caucho); Fabricación de plásticos)
3-dimetilaminopropilamina [feminine noun]
DEF: Líquido incoloro soluble en agua y disolventes orgánicos. Muy tóxico por ingestión e inhalación; fuertemente irritante. Inflamable, riesgo de incendio peligroso.
OBS: Fórmula química : (CH3)2NCH2CH2CH2NH2