English (Toxicology; CBRNE Weapons)
anthrax spore [correct]; Bacillus anthracis spore [correct]
CONT: Anthrax spore can cause disease by coming in contact with abraded skin or wounds; inhalation; or ingestion.
French (Toxicologie; Armes CBRNE)
spore d'anthrax [correct, feminine noun]; spore de Bacillus anthracis [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ainsi, selon un rapport qui date de 1970, si l'on libère 50 kilos de spore d'anthrax dans une ville peuplée de 5 millions d'habitants, le nombre des victimes pourrait être de 250 000 dont 100 000 morts.