English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Non-Surgical Treatment; Respiratory System)
pressure respirator [correct]
CONT: Inhalation equipment including : jet dispensers, automatic inhaler dispensers, pressure respirators, ultrasound nebulizers, and filters and nebulizers with dosage aerosols.
OBS: ISO code: 03 03 06.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Traitements non chirurgicaux; Appareil respiratoire)
respirateur à pression [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Équipements pour inhalations comprenant : les vaporisateurs à jet, les inhalateurs automatiques, les respirateurs à pression, les nébulisateurs à ultrasons, les filtres et les nébulisateurs avec dosage d'aérosols.
OBS: Code ISO : 03 03 06.