English (Crop Protection; Agricultural Chemicals)
phosphamidon [correct]; 2-chloro-2-diethylcarbamoyl-1-methylvinyl dimethyl phosphate [correct]; 0,0-dimethyl-O-(2-chloro-2-diethyl carbamoyl-1-methyl-vinyl) phosphate
CONT: Phosphamidon :... Properties : colorless liquid... ;soluble in water and organic solvents. Hazard : Toxic by ingestion, inhalation and skin absorption. Cholinesterase inhibitor. Use may be restricted. Use : insecticide...
French (Protection des végétaux; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
phosphamidon [correct, masculine noun]; phosphate de chloro-2 diéthylcarbamoyl-2 méthyl-1 vinyle et de diméthyle [masculine noun]
Spanish (Protección de las plantas; Agentes químicos (Agricultura))
fosfamidón [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Líquido incoloro, soluble en agua y disolventes orgánicos. Muy tóxico.