English (The Skin; Toxicology)
skin contact [correct]
CONT: "route of entry"(on a MSDS) : including skin contact, skin absorption, eye contact, inhalation and ingestion.
French (Appareil cutané; Toxicologie)
contact cutané [correct, masculine noun]; contact avec la peau [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cahier Enviroguide Phénol, chap. 7.2.1.; Urgences toxicologiques, Lefèvre.