English (Pharmacodynamics)
cardiodepressant effect [correct]
CONT: Attention should be paid to the cardiodepressant effect of inhalation anesthetics in patients receiving beta-blocker therapy.
French (Pharmacodynamie)
effet cardiodépresseur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les inhibiteurs calciques ont trois effets cardiodépresseurs.