English (Medication)
systemic corticosteroid [correct]
CONT: Systemic corticosteroids refer to corticosteroids that are given orally or by injection and distribute throughout the body. It does not include corticosteroids used in the eyes, ears, or nose, on the skin or that are inhaled, although small amounts of these corticosteroids can be absorbed into the body.
French (Médicaments)
corticostéroïde administré par voie générale [correct, masculine noun]; corticoïde administré par voie générale [correct, masculine noun]