English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
inherent delay angle [correct, standardized]
OBS: inherent delay angle : term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission(IEC).
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
angle de retard propre [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: angle de retard propre : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).