English (Sea Operations (Military))
saturation salvo [correct]
CONT: The Striker is not intended to detect her own targets, but should be thought of as a powerful floating battery able to deliver saturation salvoes, her stealthiness and inherent immunity to antiship missiles allowing her to deploy in forward areas where no conventional surface combatant could safely operate.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire))
salve de saturation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Le Frappeur] est avant tout une puissante batterie flottante faite pour tirer des salves de saturation [...]