English (Clinical Psychology; Human Behaviour)
psychiatric dangerousness [correct]
CONT: Psychiatric dangerousness [is] a manifestation of symptoms related to a direct expression of mental illness. Thus, whatever the nature of the situation leading to a danger, the "mental patient" is liable to carry this danger with him, as if the dangerousness [is] inherent to the person.
French (Psychologie clinique; Comportement humain)
dangerosité psychiatrique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La dangerosité psychiatrique [se] définie comme une manifestation symptomatique liée à l'expression directe de la maladie mentale [...]