English (Electronic Measurements; Electronics)
anti-aliasing [correct, adjective]; antialiasing [correct]
CONT: The inherent anti-aliasing characteristics of the floating-diffusion input are particularly beneficial in applications where it is desired to integrate all of the pre-CCD interface electronics onto the CCD monolith itself in a high density format. Noise band-limiting is achieved without the undesirable threshold voltage sensitivity characteristic of the true integrator or "direct injection" mode of charge injection.
French (Mesures électroniques; Électronique)
antirepliement [correct, adjective]
CONT: Un signal étant rarement pur, des harmoniques (Fh) ou des signaux parasites vont se combiner avec la fréquence d'échantillonnage pour donner naissance à des fréquences d'intermodulation [...] Pour éliminer ces fréquences perturbatrices dans la bande utile, il y a lieu de mettre un filtre passe-bas que l'on nomme filtre «antialiasing» ou «antirepliements».