English (Rules of Court)
vexatious action [correct]; vexatious suit [correct]
DEF: A suit commenced for the purpose of giving trouble, or without cause.
CONT: "Vexatious action : an action brought merely for the sake of annoyance or oppression. The court has an inherent power to stay such an action. "
French (Règles de procédure)
instance vexatoire [correct, feminine noun]; poursuite vexatoire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L’instance, la poursuite vexatoire est intentée par un demandeur qui entend seulement gêner, humilier ou contrarier le défendeur, c’est-à-dire, à proprement parler, le vexer; elle est introduite ou est entamée par malveillance et sans motif légitime.