English (Law of Succession (civil law))
legatee [correct]; legatary [archaic]
CONT: The literal meaning of a legatee is one who receives a legacy. Specifically, in the law of wills and property, a legatee is an individual who receives a portion of a testator's estate, or rather the individual receives a legacy, which is personal property from a will. Although this term legatee is generally used to refer to individuals who inherit from a will regardless of whether it was real property or personal property, an individual who inherits real property from a will is known as a devisee.
French (Droit successoral (droit civil))
légataire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui est bénéficiaire d'un legs.
Spanish (Derecho hereditario (derecho civil))
legatario [correct, masculine noun]; acreedor testamentario [correct, masculine noun]; asignatario [masculine noun]
DEF: Persona que sucede a otra a título particular recibiendo en concepto de legado bienes concretos que son segregados de la herencia.