English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
object-oriented programming system [correct]; OOPS [correct]; OOP system [correct]
CONT: Rather than writing programs as a serial structure of instructions, OOPS programmers visualize programs in terms of "objects" and write programs by drawing lines between little pictures of these objects. Objects can procreate other objects and the progeny objects will inherit some characteristics from the parent object.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
système de programmation orientée objet [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
sistema de programación orientado a objetos [correct, masculine noun]; sistema de programación orientado a los objetos [correct, masculine noun]