English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Law of Estates (common law))
disinheritance [correct]
DEF: The act by which the owner of an estate deprives a person, who would otherwise be his heir, of the right to inherit it.(Black, 5th, p. 421)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit successoral (common law))
exhérédation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: exhérédation : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles(PAJLO).