English (Law of Estates (common law))
disinherit [correct]
OBS: Disinheritance : The act by which the owner of an estate deprives a person, who would otherwise be his heir, of the right to inherit it.
French (Droit successoral (common law))
déshériter [correct, standardized]; exhéréder [correct, standardized]
OBS: déshériter; exhéréder : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).