English (Computer Graphics; Artificial Intelligence)
threaded tree [correct]; tangled tree [correct]; tangled-objects tree [correct]
DEF: A tree containing extra pointers to other nodes.
CONT: The career path also illustrates a new irregularity : trees of objects may be tangled. In other words, subordinate objects may be related to more than one higher-level. Tangled trees, like exceptions in an inheritance hierarchy, can be difficult to state unambiguously.
French (Infographie; Intelligence artificielle)
arbre touffu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Arbre comportant des pointeurs supplémentaires entre les nœuds.
CONT: La recherche en faisceau est particulièrement efficace sur des arbres touffus.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Inteligencia artificial)
organigrama detallado [masculine noun]; organigrama entrelazado [masculine noun]; árbol entrelazado [masculine noun]
DEF: Árbol que contiene punteros adicionales para ayudar en la exploración del mismo.