English (Artificial Intelligence)
class property inheritance system [correct]
DEF: A system that consists of a set of classes with a strictly transitive inheritance relation and a set of inheritable properties associated with each class.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
système d'héritage de classe et de propriétés [correct, masculine noun]