English (Artificial Intelligence)
inheritance path [correct]
DEF: In an inheritance system, a sequence of tokens of length equal to or greater than 2.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
parcours d'héritage [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir parcours d'arbre, parcours de raisonnement.