English (Artificial Intelligence)
specialized inheritance system [correct]
DEF: Special cases of inheritance systems : taxonomic hierarchies, exception-free inheritance system, tree-structured inheritance system and orthogonal multiple inheritance systems.
OBS: Contrast with generic inheritance system.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
spécifique d'héritage [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: specialized problem-solving system se dit spécifique de résolution.