English (Safety Devices (Mechanical Components); Guns (Land Forces); Armour)
traverse inhibit circuitry [correct]
CONT: Using the traverse handwheel bypasses the traverse inhibit circuitry, allowing traversing while the mast is extended.
French (Organes de sécurité (Composants mécaniques); Canons (Forces terrestres); Arme blindée)
circuit d'interdiction en direction [masculine noun]