English (Non-Surgical Treatment; Cancers and Oncology)
carcinostatic [correct]
DEF: Capable to inhibit or stop the development or progression of a cancer.
CONT: Resistance of tumour cells against carcinostatic drugs.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Cancers et oncologie)
cancérostatique [correct]
DEF: Qui inhibe la prolifération des cellules cancéreuses.