English (Internet and Telematics; Operating Systems (Software))
priority-structured i/o interrupt system [correct]; priority interrupt system [correct]
DEF: A system in which each class of interrupts is assigned a priority, so that interrupts of a given class could inhibit all interrupts of lower priorities until the higher priority interrupt is completely processed.
French (Internet et télématique; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
système d'interruptions hiérarchisées [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système dans lequel les différentes interruptions possibles sont classées par priorité, de telle sorte qu'un programme d'interruption peut lui-même être interrompu par une interruption de priorité supérieure à celle qui l'a lancé.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico))
sistema de interrupción de prioridad [correct, masculine noun]