English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries); Crop Protection; Ship Maintenance)
biological antifouling [correct]
CONT: Towards Biological Antifouling Surface Coatings : Marine Bacteria Immobilized in Hydrogels Inhibit Barnacle Larvea.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries); Protection des végétaux; Entretien des navires)
peinture antisalissures biologique [correct, feminine noun]; antifouling biologique [masculine noun, France]