English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Electric Power Distribution; Guns (Land Forces))
sector switch [correct]
CONT: The slip ring includes two sector switches that provide turret positioning information for fire inhibit and deck clearance zones.
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Distribution électrique; Canons (Forces terrestres))
interrupteur sectoriel [masculine noun]