English (Antifreeze Products; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
fuel system icing inhibitor [correct]; FSII [correct]; icing inhibitor [correct]; ice inhibitor
DEF: [An additive] for aviation fuels used to inhibit ice formation in aircraft fuel systems.
French (Antigels (Pétrole); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
additif antiglace pour carburant [correct, masculine noun]; AAC [proposal, masculine noun]; additif antiglace [correct, masculine noun]; AA [proposal, masculine noun]; AAG [masculine noun]; AA; additif antigel pour carburant [correct, masculine noun]; AAC [proposal, masculine noun]; AAC; additif antigel [correct, masculine noun]; AA [proposal, masculine noun]; AA