English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
outgoing signal [correct]
CONT: When the outgoing blanking signal is received at its counterpart circuit card in the other receiver-transmitter, it is translated into signals to control transmit-receive gate-generator outputs to inhibit RF transmission....
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
signal de sortie [masculine noun]