English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
transmitter circuit [correct]
OBS: Incorporated in each of the receiver-transmitters is a circuit card that serves the purpose of providing reciprocal blanking control signals that will inhibit the transmitter circuits of one receiver-transmitter while the transmitter of the other receiver-transmitter is gated on.
French (Émission et réception radio)
circuit d'émetteur; circuit de radio/émetteur