English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
search circuitry [correct]
CONT: When the outgoing blanking signal is received at its counterpart circuit card in the other receiver-transmitter, it is translated into signals to control transmit-receive gate-generator outputs to inhibit RF transmission, keep search circuitry in a hold condition....
French (Émission et réception radio)
circuits de surveillance [masculine noun, plural]