English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
Maintenance Engineering Instruction [correct]; MEI [correct]
CONT: Apply L. P. S. [no. ] 3 inhibiting oil to fuselage plating & longerons. Refer to MEI 53-00/3-1 for correct procedures.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
Maintenance Engineering Instruction [correct]; MEI [correct]
OBS: MEI : abréviation acceptée par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.