English (Black Products (Petroleum))
inhibiting oil [correct]
CONT: If assisting in putting a new unit into service, ensure the inhibiting oil is removed and replaced with lubricating oil.
French (Produits noirs (Pétrole))
huile anticorrosion [feminine noun]
CONT: À la mise en service d'un nouveau compresseur, s'assurer que l'huile anticorrosion est vidangée et qu'elle est remplacée par une huile lubrifiante.