English (Pharmacodynamics; Toxicology; Molecular Biology)
dose-dependent [correct]; dose-related [correct]
CONT: Cimetidine impairs microsomal oxidative drug metabolism in a dose-dependent manner in a rat model. The inhibition was rapid, occurring after a single dose.
French (Pharmacodynamie; Toxicologie; Biologie moléculaire)
dose-dépendant [correct]; relié à la dose [correct]; proportionnel à la dose administrée [correct]
CONT: L'hémolyse peut se manifester chez les personnes carencées en glucose-6-phosphate déshydrogénase, à cause du composant sulfamidé. Cet effet est fréquemment relié à la dose.