English (Genetics)
end product inhibition [correct]; feedback inhibition [correct]
DEF: The inhibition of an early enzyme in a biosynthetic pathway by the end product of that pathway.
French (Génétique)
rétroinhibition [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Système régulateur dans lequel le produit terminal d'une chaîne de réactions biosynthétiques inhibe l'activité du premier enzyme de cette chaîne.
Spanish (Genética)
retroinhibición [masculine noun]