English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
cefazolin [correct]; cephazolin [correct]
OBS: A semisynthetic cephalosporin analog with broad-spectrum antibiotic action due to inhibition of bacterial cell wall synthesis. It attains high serum levels and is excreted quickly via the urine.
OBS: Chemical formula: C14H14N8O[subcript 4]S3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
céfazoline [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C14H14N8O4S3