English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Effects of Pollution; Microbiology and Parasitology)
incipient inhibition [correct]
CONT: [Toxicity Tests]. Concentration : 0. 010 mg/L. Time : 16 hours. Species : Bacteria. Result : incipient inhibition. Reference : AWQC 1983.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Effets de la pollution; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
début d'inhibition [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Début d'un phénomène d'origine nerveuse dans lequel une fonction ou une activité fonctionnelle est ralentie ou supprimée.
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente; Efectos de la polución; Microbiología y parasitología)
inhibición incipiente [feminine noun]