English (Nervous System; Artificial Intelligence)
excitatory action [correct]
CONT: During excitatory action, we observe an increase in number of spikes and overall emotional valence state when needed and, for inhibition, our approach obtained less spikes and a lower valence level as the need arose.
French (Système nerveux; Intelligence artificielle)
action excitatrice [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Sistema nervioso; Inteligencia artificial)
acción excitadora [correct, feminine noun]