English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
pseudoparalysis [correct]
DEF: The inability to move a limb or limbs, due to voluntary inhibition of motion because of pain, to incoordination, or other cause, but without actual paralysis.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
pseudo-paralysie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Limitation des mouvements d'un ou de plusieurs membres, sans rapport avec une lésion des centres nerveux ou des voies motrices, souvent due à la douleur ou à une inhibition volontaire dictée par l'incoordination musculaire.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
pseudoparálisis [correct, feminine noun]