English (Social Psychology)
social inhibition [correct]
DEF: inhibition resulting from social control.
French (Psychologie sociale)
inhibition sociale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: empêchement provenant de la contrainte des normes du groupe [...]
Spanish (Psicología social)
inhibición social [correct, feminine noun]