English (Mental Disorders)
alienation [correct]
DEF: ... a state, caused by problems relating with others and emotional inhibition, that includes a loss of identity and a sense of the self as unreal.
French (Troubles mentaux)
aliénation mentale [correct, feminine noun]; aliénation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Trastornos mentales)
alienación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estado mental caracterizado por una pérdida del sentimiento de la propia identidad.