English (Clinical Psychology; Human Behaviour)
behaviour theory [correct]; behavior theory [correct]
DEF: The theory that neurotic behavior consists of learned patterns of reaction that should therefore be unlearned through extinction or inhibition.
French (Psychologie clinique; Comportement humain)
théorie centrée sur le comportement [correct, feminine noun]