English (Neuroses; Clinical Psychology)
adjustment disorder with academic inhibition [correct]
DEF: [An adjustment disorder in which] the predominant manifestation is an inhibition in... academic functioning occurring in a person whose previous... academic performance has been adequate.
French (Névroses; Psychologie clinique)
trouble de l'adaptation avec inhibition dans les études [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Trouble de l'adaptation dont] la manifestation prédominante est une inhibition du fonctionnement [...] dans les études chez un sujet dont les performances ... étaient auparavant satisfaisantes.