English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
alprostadil [correct]
DEF: The name for prostaglandin E1 when used pharmaceutically as a vasodilator and platelet aggregation inhibitor.
OBS: Active ingredient commonly sold under the name Alista.
OBS: Chemical formula: C20H34O5
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
alprostadil [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Principe actif couramment commercialisé sous le nom d'Alista.
OBS: Formule chimique : C20H34O5
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
alprostadil [masculine noun]