English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
fluoxetine [correct]
OBS: The first highly specific serotonin uptake inhibitor. It is used as an antidepressant and often has a more acceptable side-effects profile than traditional antidepressants.
OBS: Active ingredient sold under the name Prozac.
OBS: Chemical formula: C17H18F3NO
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
fluoxétine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le premier inhibiteur de la capture de sérotonine à haute spécificité. Il est utilisé comme antidépresseur et est souvent mieux toléré que les antidépresseurs traditionnels.
OBS: Principe actif commercialisé sous le nom de Prozac.
OBS: Formule chimique : C17H18F3NO
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
fluoxetina [feminine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C17H18F3NO