English (Electrochemistry; Electrometallurgy)
anodic inhibitor [correct]
DEF: An inhibitor retarding the anodic reaction.
French (Électrochimie; Électrométallurgie)
inhibiteur anodique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Inhibiteur qui freine la réaction anodique.
Spanish (Electroquímica; Electrometalurgia)
inhibidor anódico [correct, masculine noun]