English (Medication; Hygiene and Health)
lipase inhibitor [correct]
CONT: Lipase inhibitors keep [a person’s] body from taking in about one-third of the fat from the food [they eat].
CONT: Orlistat is a lipase inhibitor preventing the digestion and absorption of dietary fats.
French (Médicaments; Hygiène et santé)
inhibiteur de lipase [correct, masculine noun]