English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
ambenonium chloride [correct]
OBS: Cholinesterase inhibitor.
OBS: Chemical formula: C28H42Cl4N4O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
chlorure d'ambénonium [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cristaux blancs. Usage : Thérapeutique (cholinergique, antimyasthémique).
OBS: Formule chimique : C28H42Cl4N4O2