English (Cancers and Oncology; Molecular Biology)
maspin [correct]
CONT: A protease inhibitor of the serpin family; maspin sequences are frequently lost from advanced cancer cells. Maspin is an inhibitor of angiogenesis.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Biologie moléculaire)
maspine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Serpine mammaire; inhibiteur protéique endogène, intracellulaire, de l'activateur tissulaire du plasminogène.