English (Artificial Intelligence; Software)
linear weighted model [correct]
DEF: A variation on the basic McCulloch-Pitts neural cell. The important difference is that an inhibitory line carries no more importance than the excitatory input and the sym of the active inhibitory inputs is equal to or greater than the threshold value of the cell.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Logiciels)
modèle linéaire pondéré [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir "pondération", "modèle linéaire".