English (Artificial Intelligence)
data drift [correct]
CONT: ... data drift occurs when models, once thriving in production environments, start encountering data that deviates from the initial training set.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
dérive des données [correct, feminine noun]; dérive de données [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variation des données utilisées à l'étape de production par rapport aux données qui ont été utilisées pour tester et valider le modèle avant son déploiement.