English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
idempotency [correct]
CONT: Idempotency is a property of certain operations that denotes their ability to be applied multiple times without changing the result beyond the initial application.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
idempotence [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En mathématiques ou en programmation, l'idempotence désigne toute opération pouvant être exécutée plusieurs fois sans changer le résultat final après la première itération.