English (Computer Graphics; Storage Media (Data Processing))
reaction GIF [correct]; reaction gif [correct]
DEF: A GIF of someone or something (such as a celebrity or an animal) that is sent or posted in reply to something (such as a text message or a social media post or comment) and that typically depicts and expresses a reaction.
OBS: GIF; gif : These designations come from the initial letters of "Graphics Interchange Format. "
French (Infographie; Supports d'information (Informatique))
GIF de réaction [correct, masculine noun, invariable]; gif de réaction [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: GIF de réaction; gif de réaction : Les formes au pluriel sont «GIF de réaction» et «gifs de réaction».