English (Stationary Airport Facilities; Air Terminals)
transborder pier [correct]; transborder finger [correct]
CONT: Phase 2 and 3 of the master plan are comprised of the development of two fingers, one for the transborder sector(phase 2), and the second for the international sector(phase 3). This initial stage will develop a new transborder finger at the southwest quadrant of the current passenger terminal zone.
French (Installations fixes d'aéroport; Aérogares)
jetée transfrontalière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un autre projet majeur complété en 2009 concernait la construction d'un nouveau hall des départs transfrontaliers (États-Unis) contigu à la jetée transfrontalière.