English (Bombs and Grenades; Tactical Operations (Air Forces))
bombing run [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In air bombing, that part of the flight that begins, normally from an initial point, with the approach to the target, includes target acquisition, and ends normally at the weapon release point.
OBS: bombing run: designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Bombes et grenades; Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes))
passage de bombardement [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: En bombardement aérien, partie du vol qui commence normalement à partir d'un point initial, avec l'approche vers l'objectif, comprend l'acquisition de l'objectif et se termine normalement au point de largage de l'arme.
OBS: passage de bombardement : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Bombas y granadas; Operaciones tácticas (Fuerzas aéreas))
pasada de bombardeo [feminine noun]
DEF: En el bombardeo aéreo, parte del vuelo que comienza, normalmente, en un punto inicial, con la aproximación al objetivo, incluye la adquisición del objetivo, y termina normalmente en el punto donde se lanzan las bombas.