English (Chemistry; Atmospheric Physics)
equilibrium pressure [correct]
CONT: In cloud physics, it is... of the utmost importance that surface tension should increase the equilibrium pressure with a decreasing-drop radius, while hygroscopic action should reduce it. Thus, only hygroscopie nuclei make the initial condensation phase in air possible.
French (Chimie; Physique de l'atmosphère)
pression d'équilibre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pression qui permet à deux phases d'une même substance de rester en équilibre.
Spanish (Química; Física de la atmósfera)
presión de equilibrio [correct, feminine noun]