English (Viral Diseases)
COVID-19 rebound [correct]
CONT: COVID-19 rebound has been reported to occur in a small percentage of patients between 2 and 8 days after initial recovery and is characterized by recurrent but milder symptoms and viral detection after having tested negative.
French (Maladies virales)
rebond de COVID-19 [masculine noun]