English (Aeroindustry)
initial alignment [correct]
CONT: Accurate initial alignment, without the use of external references, is accomplished within a 10-minute reaction time.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
alignement initial [correct, masculine noun]; érection [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le cas d'un système avec plate-forme stabilisée, l'alignement initial, ou "érection", a pour but de lui assurer une orientation correcte à l'instant où commence la navigation.