English (Telecommunications Transmission)
alignment error rate monitoring
DEF: a procedure by which the error rate of a signalling link is measured during the initial alignment.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
surveillance du taux d'erreur pendant la procédure d'alignement [feminine noun]