English (Job Descriptions; Federal Administration)
initial acceptance [correct]
CONT: This obligation is fulfilled by having individuals acknowledge these requirements in their initial acceptance of an offer of employment to the public service and on any subsequent appointment or deployment within the public service...
French (Descriptions d'emplois; Administration fédérale)
acceptation initiale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cette obligation est remplie en leur faisant reconnaître ces exigences dans leur acceptation initiale d'une offre d'emploi dans la fonction publique et lors de toute nomination ou mutation subséquente au sein de la fonction publique [...]