English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Public Service)
emergency salary advance [correct]; ESA [correct]
OBS: [A payment] made to a federal employee in the event that a salary payment is not issued following an initial appointment, a return from leave without pay or any other event where regular salary is disrupted.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Fonction publique)
avance de salaire d'urgence [correct, feminine noun]; ASU [correct, feminine noun]; avance de salaire en cas d'urgence [correct, feminine noun]; avance de traitement en cas d'urgence [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [Paiement fait] à un employé fédéral si un paiement de salaire n'est pas versé après une nomination initiale, un retour d'un congé non payé ou toute autre situation où le salaire ordinaire est perturbé.