English (Air Transport)
radar vectoring area [correct]
CONT: The arrival phase operations through initial and intermediate approach to the extended centre line of the runway will normally be made from an associated en-route navigation facility or within a radar vectoring area.
French (Transport aérien)
zone de guidage radar [feminine noun]
CONT: Les manœuvres de la phase d'arrivée, ainsi que les approches initiale et intermédiaire sur le prolongement de l'axe de la piste seront en principe effectuées à partir d'une aide à la navigation en croisière ou à l'intérieur d'une zone de guidage radar.