English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
initial approach path [correct, officially approved]
OBS: initial approach path : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
trajectoire d'approche initiale [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: trajectoire d'approche initiale : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
trayectoria de aproximación inicial [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: trayectoria de aproximación inicial : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).