English (IT Security; Internet and Telematics)
initial security assessment [correct]
CONT: The initial Security assessment includes the definition of a Statement of Sensitivity(SOS), the conduct of a Threat and Risk Assessment(TRA), plus certification and accreditation of the service.
French (Sécurité des TI; Internet et télématique)
évaluation initiale de la sécurité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'évaluation initiale de la sécurité comprend l'élaboration d'un énoncé de la nature délicate, l'exécution d'une évaluation de la menace et des risques , en plus de la certification et de l'homologation des services.