English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Physical Geography (General))
absolute geolocation accuracy
DEF: A measure of the accuracy of the geographical location of any point in [an] image.
CONT: This report describes an initial assessment of the absolute geolocation accuracy of the NASDA JERS-1 Amazon mosaic imaged during low-water season, September-December 1995.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Géographie physique (Généralités))
précision de géolocalisation absolue [proposal, feminine noun]; exactitude de géolocalisation absolue [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Mesure de la précision de la localisation géographique de tout point dans une image.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Geografía física (Generalidades))
precisión de geolocalización absoluta [feminine noun]; exactitud de geolocalización absoluta [feminine noun]