English (Economic Co-operation and Development; International Relations)
collective consistency [correct]
CONT: In accordance with our timetable … we have conducted … the initial phase of our cooperative and consultative mutual assessment process for the framework by sharing our national and regional policy frameworks, programs and projections, assessing their collective consistency with our objectives, and producing a forward-looking assessment of global economic prospects.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Relations internationales)
cohérence collective [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Cadre pour une croissance forte, durable et équilibrée que nous avons lancé à Pittsburgh est le moyen par lequel nous atteindrons nos objectifs communs, car il permettra l'évaluation de la cohérence collective de nos mesures stratégiques et renforcera nos cadres de politique.
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos; Relaciones internacionales)
coherencia colectiva [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En la cumbre del G-20 celebrada en Pittsburgh en septiembre de 2009 se aprobó un marco de crecimiento mundial fuerte, sostenible y equilibrado para garantizar la coherencia colectiva de las políticas fiscales, monetarias, comerciales y estructurales.