English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
interdisciplinary analysis [correct]
CONT: EARP [Environmental Assessment and Review Process] staff prepare an Initial Environmental Evaluation, an interdisciplinary analysis of a project's potential impacts.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
analyse pluri-disciplinaire [feminine noun]
CONT: L'administration du EARP prépare une évaluation environnementale initiale (EEI) qui est une analyse pluridisciplinaire des répercussions environnementales possibles d'un projet.