English (Cost Accounting)
cost-to-completion [correct]
CONT: Most of the Agency's programmes approved in the early seventies exceeded the initial financial envelope of 100 per cent in the course of 1979... To ensure that in future all projects are treated consistently and the assessment of cost-to-completion is performed in a uniform manner, new rules were worked out...
French (Comptabilité analytique)
coût à l'achèvement [masculine noun]