English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
multiple fire situation [correct]; fire bust [correct]; bust [correct]
DEF: A circumstance of high fire incidence over short periods of time in any administrative unit, usually overtaxing the normal initial attack capability of the unit.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques; Incendies de végétation)
situation d'incendies multiples [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Circonstance au cours de laquelle] plusieurs incendies de forêt généralement allumés par la foudre [éclatent] simultanément dans une même région.