English (Decision-Making Process; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
escaped fire analysis [correct]
DEF: The process of deciding what action to take on an escaped fire.
OBS: escaped fire : A wildfire(or prescribed fire that has burned beyond its intended area) that remains out of control following initial attack.
French (Processus décisionnel; Incendies de végétation)
analyse d'un feu échappé [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus de prise de décision [sur les] aux mesures à entreprendre pour lutter contre un feu échappé [...]
OBS: feu échappé : Feu qui demeure hors-contrôle [à la suite d'une] attaque initiale.