English (Bones and Joints)
subacute rheumatism [correct]
DEF: A mild, but often protracted, type of rheumatic fever which may originate in this form, or result from an initial acute attack. It may lead to cardiac complications.
French (Os et articulations)
rhumatisme subaigu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rhumatisme qui présente des caractères intermédiaires entre la chronicité et l'état aigu.