English (Auditing (Accounting))
integrated internal audit program
CONT: It is an initial step in Treasury Board's plan to establish an integrated internal audit program in all departments and agencies, one which will examine all aspects of managerial control, financial and non-financial.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité))
programme intégré d'audit interne [see observation, masculine noun]; programme intégré de vérification interne [masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: programme intégré d'audit interne : le Bureau de la traduction du gouvernement du Canada recommande l’usage du terme «audit» comme équivalent de l’anglais «audit» dans le domaine de la comptabilité (REC-13/2013-02).