English (Scientific Instruments; Radiation Protection)
integrating dosemeter [correct]
CONT: ... a directly measuring instrument or integrating dosemeter such as a film badge must be used for the initial radiation safety audit...
OBS: integrating dosemeter: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’énergie nucléaire” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Radioprotection)
dosimètre intégrateur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La concentration moyenne du radon dans l'air se mesure généralement à l'aide d'un dosimètre intégrateur (film sensible enregistrant les désintégrations radioactives des atomes de radon).
OBS: dosimètre intégrateur : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’énergie nucléaire» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.