English (Management Control; Coast Guard)
certification audit [correct]
CONT: The initial introduction of these vessels resulted in a high number of audits in 2006-2007 as each of these vessels necessitated both a pre-certification audit as well as a certification audit.
French (Contrôle de gestion; Garde côtière)
audit de certification [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'introduction initiale de ces navires s'est traduite par un grand nombre de vérifications en 2006-2007, du fait que chacun de ces bâtiments nécessitait tant un audit de pré-certification qu'un audit de certification.