English (Financial Accounting)
fixed asset base [correct]
CONT: Aviation fixed asset base is the aggregate of all Transport Canada Aviation fixed assets for a given year, calculated to include the net book value of all previous acquisitions plus the initial asset value of all current-year acquisitions.
French (Comptabilité générale)
ensemble des immobilisations [correct, masculine noun]; assiette des immobilisations [feminine noun]