English (Analytical Chemistry)
saturated liquid temperature [correct]
CONT: Saturated Liquid Temperature (Bubble Point). In the condenser, this is the temperature at which the last bit of vapor has condensed.
OBS: saturated liquid : If we place a given mass of liquid water with an initial temperature of 20 degrees C in a cylinder... and then add heat continuously, the water will undergo state and phase changes... the temperature of the liquid water will increase... until the temperature reaches 100 degrees C..., at which point the water starts to vaporize(the phenomenon known as boiling).... The water at the start of vaporization... is described as a saturated liquid and at the end of vaporization as a saturated vapor.
French (Chimie analytique)
température de liquide saturé [feminine noun]; température de vaporisation [feminine noun]
CONT: Si l'on chauffe un corps pur [...] la température s'élève [...] jusqu'à la température de vaporisation, à laquelle la vapeur commence à apparaître [...]