English (Typesetting and Imagesetting)
chapter heading [correct]
DEF: The main heading at the beginning of each chapter, set in small caps with or without an initial cap.
French (Composition (Imprimerie))
tête de chapitre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En-tête principal au début de chaque chapitre, composé en petites capitales avec ou sans une première majuscule.