English (Food Industries; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Meats and Meat Industries)
first filling [correct]
DEF: Initial packing of salted fish in a barrel, when layers in excess of its capacity are piled on top and weighted down.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
premier remplissage [correct, masculine noun]; première pleine [correct, masculine noun]