English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
reduced power [correct]
CONT: After takeoff at reduced power, the aircraft performance during the initial climb was lower than that established at certification.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
puissance réduite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Suite au décollage à puissance réduite, les performances de l’aéronef lors de la montée initiale étaient inférieures à celles établies lors de sa certification.