English (Foundation Engineering)
time-settlement curve [correct]
OBS: The proportion of initial settlement in a given change in void ratio can be found from the time-settlement curves of the consolidation test.
French (Technique des fondations)
courbe tassement-temps
OBS: L'amplitude de ce tassement initial, pour une variation donnée de l'indice des vides, peut être déterminée à partir des courbes tassement-temps de l'essai de consolidation.