English (Thermal Springs - Uses; Geochemistry)
fluid flux [correct]
CONT: The magnitude of the change in the rock's initial isotopic composition is proportional to temperature and fluid flux...
French (Thermalisme; Géochimie)
flux de fluides [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'importance du changement dans la composition isotopique initiale de la roche est proportionnelle à la température et au flux de fluides [...]