English (Investment; Taxation)
fixed distribution rate [correct]
CONT: The initial distribution rates are based upon a net asset value per security of $10 and may be adjusted based upon the net asset value per security at the date of adjustment. The information contained in the tax cases have assumed a fixed distribution rate equal to the initial distribution rate. These distribution rates may change and accordingly the financial results which are intended to solely illustrate the effect of taxation on a given investment, may change and not be accurate.
French (Investissements et placements; Fiscalité)
taux de distribution fixe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les taux de distribution initiaux sont établis en fonction d’une valeur liquidative de 10 $ par part et peuvent être rajustés selon la valeur liquidative unitaire à la date du rajustement. Les renseignements contenus dans les catégories fiscales ont présumé un taux de distribution fixe égal au taux de distribution initial. Puisque ces taux de distribution peuvent changer, les renseignements financiers visant uniquement à illustrer l’effet de l’imposition sur un placement en particulier peuvent également changer et ne pas être précis.