English (Economics; Marketing)
compensating variation
OBS: Amount of payment or change in income necessary to make an individual indifferent with respect to an initial situation and a new situation with different prices.
French (Économique; Commercialisation)
variation compensatoire [feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía; Comercialización)
variación de la compensación [feminine noun]