English (Trade; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
product choice [correct]
CONT: The most obvious implication is that systematic variations in customer satisfaction can help explain changes in product choice, based on an initial degree of satisfaction and its rate of change.
CONT: [Competition Bureau] Its role is to promote and maintain fair competition so that Canadians can benefit from competitive prices, product choice and quality services.
French (Commerce; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
choix de produits [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le rôle du [Bureau de la concurrence] est de promouvoir et de maintenir une concurrence équitable pour que les Canadiennes et les Canadiens bénéficient de prix concurrentiels, d'un choix de produits et de service de qualité.