English (Taxation)
pad charges
DEF: a charge imposed by the owner of a mobile home park to a person renting a pad for his home. This is an initial charge paid before coming in, supposedly for expenses incurred by the owner of the park.
French (Fiscalité)
taxe d'emplacement [feminine noun]; droit d'emplacement [masculine noun]