English (Mathematics)
initial circumference
OBS: Bureau Veritas Chap. 25 p. 32-The test pieces centerline is to be located as close as possible to the tangent to the initial circumference of the gearing.
French (Mathématiques)
circonférence primitive
OBS: -L'axe des éprouvettes sera fixé le plus près possible d' une tangente à la circonférence primitive de l'engrenage. 6-75