English (Water Transport; Foreign Trade)
reversible lay day [correct]
CONT: Reversible lay days permit the shipper to add to the days allowed for unloading any days he has saved while loading.
OBS: reversible lay day : term usually used in the plural.
French (Transport par eau; Commerce extérieur)
jour de planche réversible [correct, masculine noun]; starie réversible [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: jour de planche réversible; starie réversible : termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.
Spanish (Transporte por agua; Comercio exterior)
día de plancha reversible [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: El tiempo ganado en la carga se puede acumular en la descarga, o el tiempo empleado de más en la carga se puede compensar empleando menos tiempo en la descarga.