English (Beekeeping)
queenright [correct]; queen rightness [correct]
DEF: Having a laying queen.
CONT: In all other races, when a colony is rendered queenless, laying workers may appear which are capable of laying drone eggs only... Cape Bee, when a colony is deprived of its queen, a laying worker appears within a few days, which, for a period, is able to lay predominantly diploid worker eggs. From these eggs true queens capable of being mated can be raised, re-establishing queen rightness in the colony.
French (Élevage des abeilles)
présence de reine pondeuse [proposal]