English (Electrical Engineering; Insulators and Supporting Materials (Electr.); Above-Ground Transmission Systems (Electr.))
bunch strand conductor
OBS: bunch stranding. A method of sranding where a single conductor is formed from any number of wires twisted together in the same direction, such that all strands have the same lay length, but no specific geometric arrangement.
French (Électrotechnique; Isolateurs et supports (Électricité); Canalisations aériennes (Électricité))
conducteur toronné en faisceau [masculine noun]