English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
Keyseat rule [correct]
CONT: Keyseat rules are used to lay out Keyseats on shafts or to draw lines parallel to the axis of the shaft. A solid Keyseat rule resembles two straightedges machined at 90 degrees to each other.
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
règle cornière [feminine noun]