English (Administrative Law)
water privilege [correct]
CONT: Nothing contained in this Part shall be construed as limiting the right of the Commissioner, from time to time, to lay out public roads across, through, along or under any ditch, water privilege or claim, without compensation.
French (Droit administratif)
concession hydraulique [feminine noun]; privilège hydraulique [masculine noun]
CONT: Le présente partie n'a pas pour effet de restreindre le droit du commissaire d'établir, au besoin et sans indemnité, des voies publiques en travers, le long ou au-dessous de fossés, de concessions hydrauliques ou de claims.