English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
spin dry [correct]; spin drying [correct]; centrifugal drying [correct]
CONT: All knitted items should be hand washed only in warm water using pure soap suds or equivalent. Rinse thoroughly, spin dry and lay out to dry away from direct heat and sunshine.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
essorage centrifuge [correct, masculine noun]; essorage rotatif [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L'essorage centrifuge des tissus est effectué par une centrifugeuse employant une force centrifuge.