English (General Vocabulary; Language Problems)
lay a report [correct, verb]
CONT: The Minister shall... lay before Parliament a report...
French (Vocabulaire général; Problèmes de langue)
déposer un rapport
CONT: Le Ministre doit déposer au Parlement (...) un rapport (...)