English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Cotton Industry)
cotton ginning machine [correct]; cotton gin [correct]; gin [correct, noun]
DEF: A machine used to remove the seeds from cotton, typically having one or more rollers which pinch the seeds away from the lint, or a revolving cylinder of toothed discs or saws which pull the lint from the seeds.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Industrie cotonnière)
machine à égrener le coton [correct, feminine noun]; égreneuse de coton [correct, feminine noun]; égreneuse à coton [correct, feminine noun]; égreneuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Matériel qui permet de séparer la fibre de la graine de coton [...]
Spanish (Herramientas y equipo (Industrias textiles); Industria algodonera)
desmotadora [feminine noun]