English (Textile Industries; Cotton Industry)
Ashmouni cotton [correct]; Ashmoumi [correct]
CONT: Ahmouni and Bamia are two well-liked staples. Both are darker than Mitafiffi, and the latter ranks just behind Mitafiffi in all respects. Both cotton have long staples, are soft in feel, silken in nature, and strong; they run, however, rather high in lint percentage.
French (Industries du textile; Industrie cotonnière)
Ashmouni [correct, masculine noun]