English (Masonry Practice)
brick lintel [correct, officially approved]
OBS: brick lintel : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Maçonnerie)
linteau en brique [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: linteau en brique : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).