English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements); Applications of Concrete)
reinforced concrete lintel [correct, officially approved]
OBS: reinforced concrete lintel : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment); Utilisation du béton)
linteau en béton armé [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: linteau en béton armé : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).