English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
wood lintel [correct, officially approved]
OBS: wood lintel : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
linteau en bois [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: linteau en bois : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).