English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements); Masonry Practice)
stone lintel [correct, officially approved]
OBS: stone lintel : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment); Maçonnerie)
linteau en pierre [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: linteau en pierre : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).