English (Cotton Industry)
bleached cotton linters [correct, plural]; bleached linters [correct, plural]
CONT: Ici India Limited manufactures Nitrocellulose with nitrogen content in the range of 10. 7% to 12. 2% from bleached cotton linters.
CONT: Blotting paper : Bulky, highly absorbent, filler-free paper which is mostly produced from pure cotton in the form of bleached linters...
French (Industrie cotonnière)
linters de coton blanchis [correct, masculine noun, plural]; linters blanchis [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Linters. Fibres de coton très courtes qui ne sont pas séparées des graines lors de l'égrenage.