English (Pulp and Paper)
rag pulp [correct, standardized]
DEF: Pulp obtained from new textile cuttings, cotton linters, or used textile rags of materials made from flax, hemp, ramie, cotton.
OBS: rag pulp: term standardized by ISO.
French (Pâtes et papier)
pâte de chiffon [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Pâte obtenue à partir de déchets textiles neufs ou usagés de lin, chanvre, ramie, coton ou linters de coton.
OBS: pâte de chiffon : terme normalisé par l'ISO et l'AFNOR.
Spanish (Pasta y papel)
pasta de trapos [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La pasta de trapos se obtiene previa selección de los mismos y eliminación del polvo, tratándolos con lejía, deshilachándolos, blanqueándolos con cloruro de cal y otros oxidantes, espesando la pasta y agregándole las cargas, colas y otros aditivos.