English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
resultant product [correct]
CONT: Acetate is manufactured by treating purified cellulose refined from cotton linters and/or wood pulp... The resultant product, cellulose acetate flake, is precipitated, purified, dried, and dissolved in acetone to prepare the spinning solution.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
produit obtenu [correct, masculine noun]