English (Heraldry)
counter-rampant [correct]
OBS: "Rampant" is the term used to describe the "rearing" position of an amical; often documented in reference to lions, e. g. "a lion guardant with two bodies counter rampant.
French (Héraldique)
contre-rampant [correct, adjective]