English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
Lion's Mane jellyfish [correct]
CONT: The Lion's Mane jellyfish(Cyanea capillata) and the Arctic Lion's Mane(Cyanea artica) are members of the giant jellyfish.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
cyanée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Très grande méduse acalèphe dont les tentacules sont insérées en bouquets sur le bord de l'ombrelle, et qu'on rencontre dans toutes les mers tempérées ou froides.