English (Botany)
ragged fringed orchid [correct]; green fringed orchis [correct]; fringed orchis [correct]
DEF: A fringed orchid of the Eastern US having a greenish flower with the lip deeply lacerated called also green fringed orchis.
French (Botanique)
habénaire lacérée [correct, feminine noun]