English (Drugs and Drug Addiction; Tobacco Industry)
oral nicotine pouch [correct]; ONP [correct]; nicotine pouch [correct]; NP [correct]; NP; nicotine buccal pouch [correct]; tobacco-less nicotine pouch [correct]
CONT: Nicotine pouches are oral, smokeless, tobacco-free pouches that, similar to snus, are placed between the gum and lip and deliver in nicotine through the oral mucosa.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie; Industrie du tabac)
sachet de nicotine [correct, masculine noun]; sachet nicotinique [correct, masculine noun]; sachet nicotiné [correct, masculine noun]; pochette de nicotine [correct, feminine noun]; pochette buccale de nicotine [correct, feminine noun]; pochette de nicotine sans tabac [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les pochettes buccales de nicotine prennent la forme de petits sachets à poser dans la bouche qui libèrent de la nicotine sans tabac.