English (Botany)
vanda [correct]
DEF: A genus of Indo-Malayan epiphytic orchids having loose racemes of large flowers with spreading perianth and a lip saccate at the base.
French (Botanique)
vanda [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Orchidée de l'Asie méridionale et d'Océanie. (Les vandas sont des plantes épiphytes à tige dressée, à feuilles distiques coriaces, souvent échancrées au sommet, à fleurs en grappe).