English (Botany)
Mexican foxglove [correct]
DEF: Darling little plant with short stem, long obovate, dark green, leathery, flexible leaves glaucous beneath, and angled purplish stalks with clusters of pretty little nodding, trumpet-shaped flowers, orchid-colored with large, lobed, whitish lip and purple-violet throat, blooming from summer on.
OBS: Scrophulariaceae family (Vera Cruz, Mexico).
French (Botanique)
Allophyton mexicanum (Tetranema) [Latin]