English (The Mouth)
vermilion border [correct]; vermilion zone [correct]; vermilion ridge [correct]
DEF: The exposed red portion of the upper or lower lip.
French (Cavité buccale)
face cutanée de la lèvre [correct, feminine noun]; face antérieure de la lèvre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La lèvre présente deux faces : une face antérieure ou cutanée et une face postérieure ou muqueuse.