English (Plumbing Fixtures)
bedpan closet
CONT: Special types of hospital fixture.... siphon-jet bedpan closets with extended front and back lip and integral bedpan lugs, top inlet,
French (Appareils sanitaires)
vidoir d'hôpital [masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le sanitaire collectif on trouve des vidoirs d'hôpital. [...] Ils s'installent comme des cuvettes de closet.