English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
bad lip reading [correct]
DEF: A form of remix [created by] a remix artist [who] takes clips from films, music videos, sports broadcasts and political debates and replaces all of the audio with his voice, using seamless lip dubbing and saying extremely odd things.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
mauvaise lecture labiale [correct, feminine noun]