English (Sewing Machines)
eyeleting machine [correct]
OBS: eyeleting : Forming a lip around the rim of a hole.
French (Machines à coudre)
machine à faire les œillets [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: œillet : Petit trou pratiqué dans une étoffe, du cuir, etc., souvent cerclé, servant à passer un lacet, un bouton.